Welcome to the Wilson Athletic Hall of Fame Web Site
Bulldog
 
The Wilson Athletic Hall of Fame records, honors and preserves outstanding high school athletic achievements by graduates of both Wilson High School and the former Sinking Spring High School.
 
Coaches,administrators, as well as those from the WSD community who have made significant contributions to the Wilson and former Sinking Spring athletic programs, are eligible for induction into the Hall.
 
The Hall also honors graduating athletes through scholarships based on academic and athletic excellence, character and financial need.
 
Read our bylaws here.
 
We are accepting nominations for the 2017 induction. Anyone can nominate a candidate.
 
 

 
WILSON HALL OF FAME MEMBERS
 

1986 INDUCTEES

 

                                                FRED FRANKS                          KATE POTTEIGER

                                                GREG FREDERICKS                          WILBUR REESER (dec)

                                                BARBARA GALLO                                 MICHAEL REITZ

                                                SCOTT HAGY                                        MICHAEL SNYDER

                                                DENNIS HEPNER                               JAY WEITZEL

                                    JIM LIPPINCOTT                        JOHN WEITZEL (dec)

 

1987 INDUCTEES

 

                                                SUZANNE DRY (FALLER)                  RALPH LEININGER, SR. (dec)

                                                RICK FEHLING                                     RALPH LEININGER, JR.

                                                JOHN GURSKI                                      ELLEN POTTEIGER (DANFIELD)

                                                WILLIAM KOPP*                                    MICHAEL REEDY

  

1988 INDUCTEES

                                               

                                                PETE IACCARINO                                BRAD KREISHER

                                                MIKE RUDOLPH                                  LEROY SCHANNAUER

                                                ANDY STRAKA (dec)                           WILLIAM BRUMBACH (dec)

 

1990 INDUCTEES


                                                DEWEY TROUTMAN                            GERALD SLEMMER

                                                THOMAS O'NEILL                                 ROBERT FORD

                                                ROBERT MITZEL                                  RANDY SIMCOX

                                                DR. AARON MILLER

 

1991 INDUCTEES


                                                H.Y. BRUBAKER (dec)                         NANCY KEENE SCHWEIGART

                                                CARL BEIDLER                                    RICK WARDROP

                                                ROGER GALLO                                    SUE LEINBACH (dec)

                                                JIM FEHLING

 

1992 INDUCTEES


                                                ROBERT SHEIDY (dec)                           MISSY SALLADE DICKENSON

                                                BARCLAY SELL                                         PATTI WANNER SMITH

                                                DON SWEIMLER                                       BILL FEHLING

                                                FARRELL FRANKS                                   NORMAN HOPP (dec)

 

1993 INDUCTEES


                                                FRANK 'PETE' LEACH (dec)                   STEVE SCHANNAUER

                                                ANNA MAE RUTH RAMSEY                    CHRIS FINCH

                                                SCOTT WEAVER                                      TRACY LEINBACH

                                                MIKE WENRICH                                       BILL MOYER (dec)


1994 INDUCTEES

 

                                                RAY PAULEY                                              ROBERT SHOUP

                                                BILL DRY                                                   STEVE KREIDER

                                                MIKE MOYER                                            BRAD RAMSEY

                                                BETH HAAS                                              DR. ALFRED JOHNSON (dec)

  

1995 INDUCTEES


                                                JOHN DELP                                             JULI WINKLER

                                                MARTY FLICKINGER                              JIM LEWIS

                                                TUCKER DIGUARDI (dec)                     KERRY COLLINS

                                                BRIAN MCCARTY                                    GRANT MAHON

 

1996 INDUCTEES


                                                JAKE SLEMMER                                        DR. CARL HASSLER (dec)

                                                JOHN GURSKI, JR.                                  GLENN WEYMAN (dec)

                                                ANNA (HOLLENBACH) CHASE (dec)   DOUG HESS

                                                DR. LEE SCHAEBLER                            KIM (SCHROLL) UNDERWOOD

 

1997 INDUCTEES


                                                FRANK KULP (dec)                                   FRED MUENZ (dec)

                                                KIT FEGLEY                                                TIM EBBERT

                                                JIM KIRKPATRICK                                      LINDA DAVIS

                                                DALLAS ZIEBER

 

1998 INDUCTEES


                                                KENNETH WESSNER (dec)                    FORREST ULRICH

                                                BILL FIRING                                                GARY LEACH

                                                DON ALLEN                                                MARK CORNFIELD

                                                JOHN YOCUM

 

1999 INDUCTEES


                                                NORMAN SENSENIG (dec)                     BARBARA BATZEL FLAMM

                                                PATRICIA ORI                                             JOHN SPADAFORA (dec)

                                                DREW KEISER                                          STEVE SMITH

                                                RICH ROMICH

 

2000 INDUCTEES


                                                NANCY KULP GREEN                             MICHAEL SENSENIG

                                                PETER SCHRECK                                   TODD BRADBURN

                                                AMY HITE RAVEL                                      BILL MORGAN

                                                JOHN SCHWEIGERT

 

2001 INDUCTEES


                                                TONY CIANCI                                             WAYNE HASSLER

                                                STEVE COPELAND (dec)                        BRIDGET (BURKOT) EDWARDS

                                                LORD 'WHITEY' MOYER (dec)                SUE ZIMMERMAN

                                                REGGIE WEISS

 

2002 INDUCTEES     

 
                                    TOM ULRICH (dec)                         JASON GIBBLE
                                    MANDY KAUFFMAN                      KATIE (KAUFFMAN) BEACH
                                    JEFF NIEDROWSKI                       KRISTEN(OVERTURF) FAISON
                                    ROBERT SHAAK (dec)                  JIM SANDOR

 

2003 INDUCTEES


                                                GREG ALLUSHUSKI                                JACK LEDBETTER

                                                DALE WITWER                                          TRAVIS BERGER

                                                RAQUEL LAINO                                        JULIE PELCHAR

                                                CHRIS ADAMS                                          MIKE MOYER

 

2004 INDUCTEES


                                                ROBERT GERTH                                      DARCIE HITE

                                                GEORGE GYOMBER                               DEREK SCHROLL

                                                BRANDON NAPLES                                SHANE STAFFORD

                                                ERICA BOSLER KAIRIS                          HAROLD MILLER

 

2005 INDUCTEES


                                                GLENN HARE                                           ROY SNYDER

                                                TOM HOUCK                                             DAN WITMAN

                                                SCOTT TROY                                            BERNIE STOPPI

                                                JOHN PISCITELLI                                    JIM GEHMAN

                                                ELLEN WOLF                                            BOB BRIGHT

 

2006 INDUCTEES


                                                MEGAN LEWIS                                         ED SEP

                                                KRISTY KOWAL                                       JEFF GIBBLE

                                                STEVE DALLAS

 

2007 INDUCTEES


                                                DOUG DAHMS                                         STEPHANIE COPELAND MITCHELL

                                                DAVE DEBIEC                                          SAMI BAUSHER

                                                MOLLY KAUFFMAN                                 JOHN GILMORE

                                                CARL DRAGONETTE                                        

 

2008 INDUCTEES

                               

                                                VICKI GALLEN                                        ADRIENNE REESE

                                                DREW KAUFMANN                               TIM STARNES

                                                JOE LEWIS                                             JANICE OTT

                                                VICKY QUIMBY                                       ALISON BAVER

                               

2009 INDUCTEES

 

                                                JOHN 'DOC' MOYER                             FRITZ WENRICH

                                                RICK STEHMAN                                     ASHLEY GOOD KAUFMAN

                                                ERIN SHOCKLEY HOLMAN                JAY NIGRINI

                                                MICHAEL NIEDROWSKI                                   

 

2010 INDUCTEES

 

                                                MARC DEININGER                                JEREMY PALM

                                                MICHELLE FORD                                   SHEILA (STUFFLET) RESSLER

                                                PETE GILMORE                                      DAVE ULLRICH

                                                DAVE HAUSE

 

2011 INDUCTEES

 

                                                ALEX AUSTON                           KEITH KOWAL

                                                RAJEEV EMANY                                    JEN MILES

                                    BRETT HARBACH                      ANDY ROLAND

                                    MARILYN HECKMAN

2012 INDUCTEES

                                    TONY CIPOLLA                           KRISTIN (WOODRING) MESSNER
                                    BILL HAAS                                  BRUCE VAUGHN
                                    JAMI SANDS                               JULIA (KRATZER) MENZO
                                    DORETTA SHEAFFER  
 
2013 INDUCTEES

                       
                                    BRUCE HARBACH                                    CINDY LEHATTA
                                    JUSTIN HOUCK                                         RACHEL NAPOLI
 
2014 INDUCTEES
 
                                    HAROLD SLEMMER                                  BARBARA HECKMAN (dec)
                                    RUDY RUTH                                              SYLVESTER COMPARINI
                                    GARY CANNER                                          CHAD HENNE
                                    KRISTI KAUFFMAN                                   GEORGE MACK (dec)
 
2015 INDUCTEES
 
                                    AARON BURNS                                          NICOLE WOYTON
                                    JODI HUCKABEE                                        VITO NINFO
                                   GREG STORR                                             KATHY GOOD
 

 

 

Administrators:
 
Tom Houck   houtho@wilsonsd.org
Scott Troy        unctroy@hotmail.com

CLOSE